Tiny Tackle

Remember when I de-cluttered the huddles of hangers?

Here ya go, in case you forgot.  (You’re welcome.)

20150403_112030

It’s hard to see from this picture, so rest assured, I’ll take a better one.  But there’s a glass aquarium inside the white bucket.

Here ya go, view 2:

20150403_112019

(Yup, the bucket bounced into the donate box too.  Just in case you were worried.)

Really?  The last time I remember DD1 having a fish was 4 years ago!

Is she keeping the bowl as a memorium?  RIP, little fishie, RIP.

Now we can get to de-cluttering.  Yay!!  I know you want to!

Since DD1 left it in my house, it’s mine by the rules of possession being 9 tenths of the law.  Plus, finders keepers, losers weepers.

So, off to the donate box it goes, splish, splash. Okay, that’s taken care of (dusting off hands).

20150422_165003

Here’s the closet after:

20150422_165019

The can of paint?  Hmmm, that’s a harder problem.  I really don’t think Salvation Army would appreciate a half empty can of paint.  But, who knows??  What’s a girl to do, what’s a girl to do?

Probably not a good idea to pour it down the sink??  No, I wasn’t really gonna do that.  It would kill all the little fishies.

Maybe I’ll ask our maintenance men.  Hopefully, I  can pass off the problem to them!!  (Heh, heh, heh)

6 thoughts on “Tiny Tackle

  1. Pingback: Putrid Purse | purpleslobinrecovery

  2. Pingback: Sloppy Slippers | purpleslobinrecovery

  3. Pingback: Looney Laughs | purpleslobinrecovery

  4. Pingback: WOW! Willow! | purpleslobinrecovery

  5. Pingback: Tinier Tackle | purpleslobinrecovery

  6. Pingback: Frontier Frowning | purpleslobinrecovery

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s